Is Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Flour, Eggs, Tapioca Syrup, Pecans, Potato Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Contains: Egg, Pecans May Contain Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Other Tree Nuts
Check Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Where to buy
Udis Maple Pecan Chocolate Chip Cookie, 9.1 Ounce -- 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


