Is Udi's Original Artisan Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- almonds
- walnuts
- cashews
- coconut oil
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Oats, Wildflower Honey, Canola Oil, Raisins, Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Walnuts, Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios
Check Udi's Original Artisan Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Original Artisan Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Udi's Original Artisan Granola is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BRalphs
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


