Is Udi's Soft Multi Grain Loaf Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- alpha amylase
alpha amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Canola Oil, Brown Rice Flour (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Sorghum Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Sugar Cane Syrup, Dried Egg Whites, Flax Seed Meal, Amaranth Flour, Modified Cellulose, Teff Flour, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Salt, Yeast, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Alpha Amylase, Contains Eggs, Not A Product Of Genetic Engineering
Check Udi's Soft Multi Grain Loaf Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Soft Multi Grain Loaf Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Udi's Soft Multi Grain Loaf Gluten Free is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


