Is Udi's Sonoma Flatbreads Margarita Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- asiago cheese pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese cultured pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Crust Rice Flour (rice, Rice Bran), Tapioca Starch, Water, Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Modified Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Powdered Whey (a Milk Derivative), Canola Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cultured Brown Rice, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Sauce Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Canola Oil. Provolone Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor. Asiago Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Tomato. Basil. Contains: Milk.
Check Udi's Sonoma Flatbreads Margarita Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Sonoma Flatbreads Margarita Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


