Is Udon Premium Noodle Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SALT, RICE BRAN OIL, DEXTRIN, SUGAR, TEMPURA FLAKES (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, ONION, BONITO, CUTTLEFISH, SEAWEED (EXTRACTED), SORBITOL, ACETIC ACID, BONITO (EXTRACTED), DRIED FISH CAKE (POLLOCK, SORBITOL, POTATO STARCH, POLYGLYCEROL, ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PAPRIKA COLOUR), DRIED VEGETABLE FLAKES (GREEN ONION, SEAWEED, RED CHILLI PEPPER), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, RED CHILLI PEPPER POWDER, RADISH (EXTRACTED), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MUSHROOM (EXTRACTED), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, ANCHOVY (EXTRACTED), NATURAL FLAVOURS, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, TUNA (EXTRACTED), DISODIUM SUCCINATE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT, SOY, BONITO, POLLOCK, ANCHOVY AND TUNA.

Check Udon Premium Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udon Premium Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep