Is Udon Premium Noodle Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SALT, RICE BRAN OIL, DEXTRIN, SUGAR, TEMPURA FLAKES (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, ONION, BONITO, CUTTLEFISH, SEAWEED (EXTRACTED), SORBITOL, ACETIC ACID, BONITO (EXTRACTED), DRIED FISH CAKE (POLLOCK, SORBITOL, POTATO STARCH, POLYGLYCEROL, ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PAPRIKA COLOUR), DRIED VEGETABLE FLAKES (GREEN ONION, SEAWEED, RED CHILLI PEPPER), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, RED CHILLI PEPPER POWDER, RADISH (EXTRACTED), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MUSHROOM (EXTRACTED), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, ANCHOVY (EXTRACTED), NATURAL FLAVOURS, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, TUNA (EXTRACTED), DISODIUM SUCCINATE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT, SOY, BONITO, POLLOCK, ANCHOVY AND TUNA.
Check Udon Premium Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udon Premium Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Udon Premium Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


