Is Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch (carrier), Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (vegetarian Capsule), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant), Stearic Acid (emulsifier), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent). May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soya Lecithin.
Check Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
Nescafe Taster's Choice House Blend
Beano Ultra 800 Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


