Is Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch (carrier), Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (vegetarian Capsule), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant), Stearic Acid (emulsifier), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent). May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soya Lecithin.
Check Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
Nescafe Taster's Choice House Blend
Beano Ultra 800 Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


