Is Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Potato Starch (carrier), Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (vegetarian Capsule), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant), Stearic Acid (emulsifier), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent). May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soya Lecithin.
Check Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
Nescafe Taster's Choice House Blend
Beano Ultra 800 Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Udo's Choice Adult's Blend Microbiotics Food Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


