Is Udo's Choice Chilled Digestive Enzyme Blend Capsules Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alpha-Amylase 62.5Mg (5000 Du), Lactase 37.5Mg (3000 Alu), Alpha-Galactosidase 29.9Mg (260 Galu), Protease 25Mg (12500 Hut), Cellulase 11.5Mg (400 Cu), Lipase 8.6Mg (150 Lu), Stem Bromelain 1.7Mg (50000 Pu). Capsule Shell: Hypromellose.potato starch (diluent), freeze-driedbacterial cultures, ascorbic acid (antioxidant), stearicacid (emulsifier), silicon dioxide (flow enhancer).Capsule: Hypromellose.Each vegecap is guaranteed to contain not less than 5billion total viable cells (at time of manufacture) of:Lactobacillus casei: 30%, Lactobacillus rhamnosus: 25%,Lactobacillus acidophilus: 20%, Lactobacillus plantarum:10%, Lactobacillus fermentum: 5%, Bifidobacteriumbifidum: 5%, Bifidobacterium breve: 5%.Guaranteed 3.7 billion cells at time of expiry.Gluten Free. May contain traces of: Milk and Soya Lecithin.

Check Udo's Choice Chilled Digestive Enzyme Blend Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udo's Choice Chilled Digestive Enzyme Blend Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go