Is Udo's Choice Chilled Digestive Enzyme Blend Capsules Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alpha-Amylase 62.5Mg (5000 Du), Lactase 37.5Mg (3000 Alu), Alpha-Galactosidase 29.9Mg (260 Galu), Protease 25Mg (12500 Hut), Cellulase 11.5Mg (400 Cu), Lipase 8.6Mg (150 Lu), Stem Bromelain 1.7Mg (50000 Pu). Capsule Shell: Hypromellose.potato starch (diluent), freeze-driedbacterial cultures, ascorbic acid (antioxidant), stearicacid (emulsifier), silicon dioxide (flow enhancer).Capsule: Hypromellose.Each vegecap is guaranteed to contain not less than 5billion total viable cells (at time of manufacture) of:Lactobacillus casei: 30%, Lactobacillus rhamnosus: 25%,Lactobacillus acidophilus: 20%, Lactobacillus plantarum:10%, Lactobacillus fermentum: 5%, Bifidobacteriumbifidum: 5%, Bifidobacterium breve: 5%.Guaranteed 3.7 billion cells at time of expiry.Gluten Free. May contain traces of: Milk and Soya Lecithin.

Check Udo's Choice Chilled Digestive Enzyme Blend Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Udo's Choice Chilled Digestive Enzyme Blend Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go