Is Udo's Choice Chilled Infant Blend Probiotic Powder Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Bifidobacterium infantis (HA-116): 15%, Silicon dioxide (anti caking agent), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-111): 25%, Lactobacillus casei (HA-108): 35%, Ascorbic acid (antioxidant), Lactobacillus acidophilus (HA-122): 15%, Bifidobacterium bifidum (HA-132): 5%, Bifidobacterium breve (HA-129): 5%
Check Udo's Choice Chilled Infant Blend Probiotic Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udo's Choice Chilled Infant Blend Probiotic Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Nature's Promise Organic Naturally Flavored Vanilla Almond With Probiotic Blend Granola
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Best Choice Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Udo's Choice Chilled Infant Blend Probiotic Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


