No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is UFIT White Choc High-Protein Milkshake 330ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Oat Fibre (Gluten), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Selenium, Vitamin D2), Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate

Check UFIT White Choc High-Protein Milkshake 330ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

UFIT White Choc High-Protein Milkshake 330ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? UFIT White Choc High-Protein Milkshake 330ml | Spoonful