Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN 80% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavoring. Extra Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids (Minimum 80%).

Check UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN 80% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN 80% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichEarthyVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN 80% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN | Spoonful