This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN 80% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavoring. Extra Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids (Minimum 80%).

Check UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN 80% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN 80% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichEarthyVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN 80% COCOA EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, UGANDA ORIGIN BELGIAN | Spoonful