Is Uglies Snacks, Potato Chip Kettle Cooked Buffalo Ranch, 6 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic skim milk
  • organic buttermilk

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Sugar, Organic Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Lactic Acid, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Skim Milk

Check Uglies Snacks, Potato Chip Kettle Cooked Buffalo Ranch, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uglies Snacks, Potato Chip Kettle Cooked Buffalo Ranch, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish