Is Ugly Drinks Lemon & Lime Flavoured Sparkling Water Multi-pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Natural Lemon & Lime Flavours
Check Ugly Drinks Lemon & Lime Flavoured Sparkling Water Multi-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ugly Drinks Lemon & Lime Flavoured Sparkling Water Multi-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Where to buy
Ugly Drinks Lemon & Lime Flavoured Sparkling Water Multi-pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


