Is uh hi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4249ttsb gb/ie dentalux easy glide dental tape, 1x80m dentalux dental tape helps to thoroughly clean small gaps between your teeth which your toothbrush cannot easily reach, this helps to prevent tooth decay and to maintain healthy gums, keep out of reach of children, do not flush, choking hazard! not suitable for children under 6 years of age, risk of swallowing it! lidl great britain ltd, lidl house, 14 kingston road, surbiton, kt5 9nu,

Check uh hi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown