Is uh hi Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4249ttsb gb/ie dentalux easy glide dental tape, 1x80m dentalux dental tape helps to thoroughly clean small gaps between your teeth which your toothbrush cannot easily reach, this helps to prevent tooth decay and to maintain healthy gums, keep out of reach of children, do not flush, choking hazard! not suitable for children under 6 years of age, risk of swallowing it! lidl great britain ltd, lidl house, 14 kingston road, surbiton, kt5 9nu,

Check uh hi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown