Is UHA Coroo Shine Muscat Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen
collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Grape Juice, Glucose Syrup, Collagen, Vegetable Fat, Acidulant, Gelling Agent, Flavouring, Potassium Citrate, Calcium, Brightening Agent, Sucralose
Check UHA Coroo Shine Muscat Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UHA Coroo Shine Muscat Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


