Is Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- xylitol gelatin
- sucrose fatty acid esters
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Xylitol Gelatin, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Tartaric Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Fermented Milk Drink (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Artificial Flavor, Glucose, Lactose, Concentrated Grape Juice, Malic Acid, FD&C Blue 1. Orange Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Xylitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tartaric Acid, Gum Arabic, Fermented Milk Drink (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Glucose, Artificial Flavor, Orange Puree, Lactose, Malic Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1.
Check Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JARRITOS, SODA, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI
Fanta Soda Pop Mexico Orange Fruit Flavored - 355 Ml
Fanta Orange Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Fanta Orange Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack
Fanta Pineapple Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


