Is Ukrainian garlic sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork and Beef, Water, Modified corn starch, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Garlic powder, Spices, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.
Check Ukrainian garlic sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrainian garlic sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


