Is Ukrop’s™ Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken meat
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White chicken meat, water, salt, spices, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic.
Check Ukrop’s™ Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop’s™ Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ukrop’s™ Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


