Is Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (With Unsweetened Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Orange Sherbet (Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar [Sugar, Water], Corn Syrup, Orange Sherbet Base (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Orange Pulp, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan), Mandarin Oranges (With Water, Sugar, Citric Acid), Gelatin (Sugar, Corn Sugar, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Water.
Check Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


