Is Ukrop's™ Southern Pecan Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling ( Brown Sugar , Corn Syrup , Pecans , Eggs , Water , Palm Oil , Sugar , Bleached Wheat Flour , Palm Oil ( Palm Oil , Mono- and Diglycerides , Polysorbate 60 ) , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Nonfat Dry Milk , Food Starch-modified , Baking Powder ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Corn Starch , Monocalcium Phosphate ) , Beta Carotene for Color ) , Crust ( Wheat Flour , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil , Soybean Oil , Mono- and Diglycerides ) , Water , Dextrose , Salt , Nonfat Dry Milk ) .
Check Ukrop's™ Southern Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's™ Southern Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Ukrop's™ Southern Pecan Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


