Is Ukrop's™ Southern Pecan Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling ( Brown Sugar , Corn Syrup , Pecans , Eggs , Water , Palm Oil , Sugar , Bleached Wheat Flour , Palm Oil ( Palm Oil , Mono- and Diglycerides , Polysorbate 60 ) , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Nonfat Dry Milk , Food Starch-modified , Baking Powder ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Corn Starch , Monocalcium Phosphate ) , Beta Carotene for Color ) , Crust ( Wheat Flour , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil , Soybean Oil , Mono- and Diglycerides ) , Water , Dextrose , Salt , Nonfat Dry Milk ) .

Check Ukrop's™ Southern Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ukrop's™ Southern Pecan Pie is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking