Is Ukrops Tarragon Chicken Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken meat
- natural flavors
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken Meat, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Golden Raisins, Tarragon Vinegar (Distilled White Vinegar, Malt Vinegar, Spice Oil [Tarragon]), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Tarragon, Spice.
Check Ukrops Tarragon Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrops Tarragon Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


