Is Ulker Halley Biscuit 10pk Egg Free?

Description
Sandwich buscuit filled with marshmallow (23%) covered in milk chocolate (32%).
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sandwich buscuit filled with marshmallow (23%) covered in milk chocolate (32%).
Ingredients
Sugar, wheat flour, invert sugar syrup, water, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, diphosphates), humectant (sorbitols), beef gelatine, emulsifiers (soy lecithins, ammonium phosphatides, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), salt, flavourings (contain milk), acidity regulator (citric acid), flour treatment agent (sodium metabisulphite), egg, hazelnuts.
Check Ulker Halley Biscuit 10pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ulker Halley Biscuit 10pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


