Is Ultiboost Hair Skin Nails + Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl behenate
- magnesium stearate
glyceryl behenate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croscarmellose Sodium, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Corn Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Glyceryl Behenate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tablet Coating
Check Ultiboost Hair Skin Nails + against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultiboost Hair Skin Nails + in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
Palmini Hearts of Palm Angel Hair
Miracle Noodle Plant Based Noodles Ready To Eat Noodle Angel Hair Style
Where to buy
Ultiboost Hair Skin Nails + is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


