Is Ultiboost Hair Skin Nails + Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl behenate
- magnesium stearate
glyceryl behenate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croscarmellose Sodium, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Corn Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Glyceryl Behenate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tablet Coating
Check Ultiboost Hair Skin Nails + against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultiboost Hair Skin Nails + in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
Palmini Hearts of Palm Angel Hair
Miracle Noodle Plant Based Noodles Ready To Eat Noodle Angel Hair Style
Where to buy
Ultiboost Hair Skin Nails + is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


