Is Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
magnesium citrate, citric acid, malic acid, dipotassium phosphate, potassium aspartate, calcium citrate, natural pomegranate flavor, beetroot powder (color), calcium ascorbate, salt, rebaudioside A (from organic stevia leaf), beta-carotene (color), zinc citrate, cherry powder, manganese citrate.
Check Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Thirst Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Where to buy
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


