Is Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium ascorbate
- calcium citrate
- natural pomegranate flavor
- magnesium citrate
calcium ascorbate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
magnesium citrate, citric acid, malic acid, dipotassium phosphate, potassium aspartate, calcium citrate, natural pomegranate flavor, beetroot powder (color), calcium ascorbate, salt, rebaudioside A (from organic stevia leaf), beta-carotene (color), zinc citrate, cherry powder, manganese citrate.
Check Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Thirst Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Where to buy
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


