Is Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
- calcium ascorbate
- calcium citrate
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
magnesium citrate, citric acid, malic acid, dipotassium phosphate, potassium aspartate, calcium citrate, natural pomegranate flavor, beetroot powder (color), calcium ascorbate, salt, rebaudioside A (from organic stevia leaf), beta-carotene (color), zinc citrate, cherry powder, manganese citrate.
Check Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Thirst Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Where to buy
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Cherry Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


