Is Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Grape -- 20 Packets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL GRAPE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TARTARIC ACID, POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, COLOR BLEND (CARROT CONCENTRATE AND HIBISCUS CONCENTRATE), SALT, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, REBAUDIOSIDE-A (FROM ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF), ZINC CITRATE AND MANGANESE CITRATE.
Check Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Grape -- 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Grape -- 20 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Where to buy
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Grape -- 20 Packets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


