Is Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, SALT, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, REBAUDIOSIDE-A (FROM ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF), BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), ZINC CITRATE AND MANGANESE CITRATE.
Check Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade G Zero Sugar Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Where to buy
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


