Is Ultima Replenisher Broad Spectrum Electrolyte Mix Peach Bellini Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Peach Flavor (with other Natural Flavors), Potassium Aspartate, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Ascorbate, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Rebaudioside A (from Organic Stevia Leaf), Beet Root Juice (color), Beta Carotene (color), Zinc Citrate, Manganese Citrate.
Check Ultima Replenisher Broad Spectrum Electrolyte Mix Peach Bellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Replenisher Broad Spectrum Electrolyte Mix Peach Bellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


