Is Ultima Replenisher Cranberry Cosmo Mocktini Daily Electrolyte Drink Mix Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • calcium ascorbate
  • calcium lactate gluconate
  • other natural flavors
  • magnesium citrate

calcium ascorbate

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, NATURAL CRANBERRY, ORANGE AND LIME FLAVORS (WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), CALCIUM ASCORBATE, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), REBAUDIOSIDE A (ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), BEET EXTRACT (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ZINC CITRATE AND MANGANESE CITRATE.

Check Ultima Replenisher Cranberry Cosmo Mocktini Daily Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Drink · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep