Is Ultima Replenisher Fruitastic Variety Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural pomegranate flavour
- other natural flavors
- other natural flavours
- natural raspberry flavor
- +1 more
natural pomegranate flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Lemon Flavour (with Other Natural Flavours), Potassium Aspartate, Salt (sodium Chloride), Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), Calcium Lactate, Zinc Citrate And Manganese Citrate. Raspberry Ingredients: Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Raspberry Flavor (with Other Natural Flavors), Potassium Aspartate, Salt (sodium Chloride), Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), Calcium Lactate, Colour Blend (beet Juice And Annatto Extract), Zinc Citrate And Manganese Citrate. Cherry Pomegranate Ingredients: Magnesium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Pomegranate Flavour (with Other Natural Flavors), Potassium Aspartate, Beet Powder (colour), Calcium Citrate, Salt (sodium Chloride), Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), Beta-carotene (colour), Calcium Lactate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Citrate And Cherry Juice Powder.
Check Ultima Replenisher Fruitastic Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Replenisher Fruitastic Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


