Is Ultimate Cheesy Sauces Broccoli Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, COLOR ADDED [ANNATTO EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE AND/OR PAPRIKA], SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check Ultimate Cheesy Sauces Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Cheesy Sauces Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


