Is Ultimate Choc Chip Gluten Free Cookies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ultimate choc chip gluten free cookies are a delicious and healthy treat made with almond and coconut flour, ensuring they are gluten free, grain free, and dairy free. These cookies have slightly crispy edges and are packed with real chocolate chips made from real chocolate. Instead of refined white sugar, they are sweetened with pure Vermont maple syrup. People rave about these cookies, loving their chewy texture, fresh taste, and considering them to be a good healthy snack. Overall, these cookies are a guilt-free indulgence that satisfies both your sweet tooth and dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca, Besan), Dairy Free Choc Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Liquer, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Vanilla), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant - Vit E), Sugar, Golden Syrup, Coconut, Flavours, Raising Agent - Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Note: May Contain Traces Of Nuts (Peanuts & Tree Nuts), Soy & Sulphites

Check Ultimate Choc Chip Gluten Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ultimate Choc Chip Gluten Free Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast