Is ULTIMATE ENGLISH, PERFECTLY SCRUMPTIOUS HAZELNUT CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ROASTED GIFFONI HAZELNUTS (11%), ROASTED HAZELNUTS (9%), BUTTER OIL (FROM MILK), SALT, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE
Check ULTIMATE ENGLISH, PERFECTLY SCRUMPTIOUS HAZELNUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ENGLISH, PERFECTLY SCRUMPTIOUS HAZELNUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


