Is ULTIMATE ENGLISH, PERFECTLY SCRUMPTIOUS HAZELNUT CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted hazelnuts
- roasted giffoni hazelnuts
roasted hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ROASTED GIFFONI HAZELNUTS (11%), ROASTED HAZELNUTS (9%), BUTTER OIL (FROM MILK), SALT, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE
Check ULTIMATE ENGLISH, PERFECTLY SCRUMPTIOUS HAZELNUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ENGLISH, PERFECTLY SCRUMPTIOUS HAZELNUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


