Is ULTIMATE FIREHOUSE CHEF-CREATED CHEESES BLEND, GRAND CRU, 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA & SMOKED FONTINA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- smoked fontina cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAND CRU ORIGINAL AND SMOKED FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, PICKLED FLAVORING MIX [CHIPOTLE, HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM] SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check ULTIMATE FIREHOUSE CHEF-CREATED CHEESES BLEND, GRAND CRU, 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA & SMOKED FONTINA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE FIREHOUSE CHEF-CREATED CHEESES BLEND, GRAND CRU, 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA & SMOKED FONTINA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cheese · Piece


