Is ULTIMATE FIREHOUSE CHEF-CREATED CHEESES BLEND, GRAND CRU, 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA & SMOKED FONTINA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pickled flavoring mix
pickled flavoring mix
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAND CRU ORIGINAL AND SMOKED FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, PICKLED FLAVORING MIX [CHIPOTLE, HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM] SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check ULTIMATE FIREHOUSE CHEF-CREATED CHEESES BLEND, GRAND CRU, 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA & SMOKED FONTINA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE FIREHOUSE CHEF-CREATED CHEESES BLEND, GRAND CRU, 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA & SMOKED FONTINA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece


