Is Ultimate Five Cheese Mac Vegan?

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, MILKFAT, BETA CAROTENE AND ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), SKIM MILK, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF ROMANO CHEESE WITH FLAVOR (ROMANO CHEESE [CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED ROMANO CHEESE [ROMANO CHEESE {CULTURED COW'S MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES}, SALT]), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, DATEM AND MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE.
Check Ultimate Five Cheese Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Five Cheese Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 20 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


