This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ultimate Five Cheese Mac Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, MILKFAT, BETA CAROTENE AND ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), SKIM MILK, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF ROMANO CHEESE WITH FLAVOR (ROMANO CHEESE [CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED ROMANO CHEESE [ROMANO CHEESE {CULTURED COW'S MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES}, SALT]), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, DATEM AND MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE.

Check Ultimate Five Cheese Mac against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Ultimate Five Cheese Mac | Spoonful