Is ULTIMATE GARLIC BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO® POTATOES, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), WHEY, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BASIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check ULTIMATE GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Spreadable


