Is ULTIMATE HOLIDAY COOKIE COLLECTION, DELIFLEUR DARK CHOCOLATE, MARQUISETTE, CARACAS, ROULE D'OR, PIANISSIMO, NORDICA, CREME BRULEE, BIARRITZ, CARAMELISSIMO, DELIFLEUR MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • contains wheat, coconut & soy, almonds, hazelnuts
  • wheat
  • natural flavor
  • wheat starch
  • natural & artificial flavors

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Vegetable & Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut &/Or Palm Kernel &/Or Canola &/Or Sunflower Oil), Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Butter Oil, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey, Cocoa Powder (Processed W/alkali), Wheat Starch, Butter Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Eggs, Coconut, Chocolate Flakes, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Leavenings (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Contains Wheat, Coconut & Soy,, Almonds, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pecans

Check ULTIMATE HOLIDAY COOKIE COLLECTION, DELIFLEUR DARK CHOCOLATE, MARQUISETTE, CARACAS, ROULE D'OR, PIANISSIMO, NORDICA, CREME BRULEE, BIARRITZ, CARAMELISSIMO, DELIFLEUR MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE HOLIDAY COOKIE COLLECTION, DELIFLEUR DARK CHOCOLATE, MARQUISETTE, CARACAS, ROULE D'OR, PIANISSIMO, NORDICA, CREME BRULEE, BIARRITZ, CARAMELISSIMO, DELIFLEUR MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Gluten Free? ULTIMATE HOLIDAY COOKIE COLLECTION, DELIFLEUR DARK CHOCOLATE, MARQUISETTE, CARACAS, ROULE D'OR, PIANISSIMO, NORDICA, CREME BRULEE, BIARRITZ, CARAMELISSIMO, DELIFLEUR MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful