Is ULTIMATE ONE ACTIVE WOMEN MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glutamic acid hcl
- magnesium stearate
- pantothenic acid
- D-cacium pantothenate
- +11 more
glutamic acid hcl
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (also called e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin, Riboflavin 5' Phosphate), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-cacium Pantothenate), Calcium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iron (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Manganese (Citrate/malate/biglycinate), Citrate/malate, Biglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Biglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Choline, Inositol, Methionine, Chase Tree 5:1 Extract, Ginkgo Biloba 50:1 Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract (35:1), Citrus Bioflavonoids (Lemon Rind), Rutin (Fava D'anta), Paba, Eleuthero Root Standardized Extract, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscaramellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check ULTIMATE ONE ACTIVE WOMEN MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ONE ACTIVE WOMEN MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
ULTIMATE ONE ACTIVE WOMEN MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


