Is ULTIMATE ONE MEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 23 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • D-cacium pantothenate
  • calcium
  • vitamin a
  • pantothenic acid
  • +19 more

D-cacium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+19 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin, Riboflavin 5' Phosphate), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-cacium Pantothenate), Calcium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Manganese (Citrate/malate/biglycinate), Citrate/malate, Biglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Biglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Choline, Inositol, Methionine, Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract, Muira Puama Root 4:1 Extract, Korean Ginseng Standardized Root Extract, Green Tea Leaf 35:1 Extract, N-acetyl-cysteine, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Lemon Rind), Rutin (Fava D'anta), Paba, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscaramellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze

Check ULTIMATE ONE MEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE ONE MEN ADULT MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go